UEFA Europa Conference League Round Of 16 draw (1 Viewer)

MartinGee

Incredible Mister 💪
Staff member
Local time
Today 4:14 PM
Credits
3,813
United-States
conference-league-2022-23-knockout-round-play-off-draw--besoccer.png
The 2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 draw will be streamed live from 13:00 CET on 24 February. It takes place at the House of European Football in Nyon, Switzerland.

All The Teams Involved

The UEFA Europa Conference League Round Of 16 draw will be contested by the 8 group stage winners (seeded teams) and the winners from the 8 knockout play-offs teams (unseeded teams).

Group stage winners (seeded)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)
Djurgården (SWE)
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)
Nice (FRA)
Sivasspor (TUR)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Villarreal (ESP)
West Ham (ENG)

Knockout round play-off winners (unseeded)
Ludogorets (BUL) / Anderlecht (BEL)
Trabzonspor (TUR) / Basel (SUI)
Lazio (ITA) / CFR Cluj (ROU)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) / Dnipro-1 (UKR)
Braga (POR) / Fiorentina (ITA)
Qarabağ (AZE) / Gent (BEL)
Bodø/Glimt (NOR) / Lech (POL)
Sheriff (MDA) / Partizan (SRB)

How the draw works

• The eight UEFA Europa Conference League group stage winners will be seeded; the eight knockout round play-off winners will be unseeded.

• The UEFA Europa Conference League group winners play the second leg at home.

• Clubs from the same association cannot be drawn against each other. Further restrictions will be announced before the draw.

What happens next?

Winners will Advance to the UEFA Europa Conference League quarter-finals.

Beaten sides Eliminated.

When are Europa Conference League matches?

Round of 16: 9 & 16 March 2023
Quarter and semi-final draw: 17 March
Quarter-finals: 13 & 20 April 2023
Semi-finals: 11 & 18 May 2023
Final: 7 June 2023, Venue: The Eden Arena in Prague
 
Here are all the confirmed fixtures from the round of 16 draws.

  • AEK Larnaca vs West Ham United
  • AFC Fiorentina vs Sivasspor
  • SS Lazio vs AZ Alkmaar
  • Lech Poznan vs Djurgardens IF
  • FC Basel vs SK Slavan Bratislava
  • Sheriff Tiraspor vs OGC Nice
  • RSC Anderlecht vs Villarreal CF
  • KAA Gent vs Istanbul Basaksehir
These fixtures will be played on the 9th and the 16th of March.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Who read this thread (Total readers: 0)
    Back
    Top